MANAGING COMMITTEE

Managing Committee / Board of Trustees

Name Designation Occupation
Original Appointment as Trustee Tenure
Mrs. Aruna Mukesh Katara President & Founder Member Educationist 09.09.1999 For Life
Ms. Amrita Mukesh Katara  Member & Trustee Service 23.12.2006 23.12.2021 – 23.12.2026
Dr. Mukesh Dolumal Katara Member & Trustee Industrialist 24.03.2011 24.03.2021 – 24.03.2026
Mr. Amit Mukesh Katara Vice President & Trustee Industrialist 30.01.2013  30.01.2018 – 30.01.2023
Dr. Samita Moolani Member & Trustee Doctor 20.07.2016 20.07.2021 – 20.07.2026
Dr. Avinash Nand Katara Member & Trustee Doctor 20.07.2016 20.07.2021 – 20.07.2026
Mrs. Sangeeta Sarju Bajaj Member & Trustee Service 03.06.2019 30.01.2018 – 30.01.2023